SOCAL'S LV 9 WESTERN CHAMPIONSHIP MEDALISTS

2019 Lv 9 Westerns

CONGRATULATIONS to all the SoCal gymnasts and clubs who qualified to represent Region 1 at Level 9 Westerns in Spokane, Washington.  It was a great competition and we looked amazing! Here are SoCal's WESTERN NATIONAL MEDAL WINNERS!

"WAY TO GO SOCAL!"

 

LV 9 WESTERN NATIONAL MEDAL WINNERS

JUNIOR 1

Isabelle David-Olympica USA-VAULT 1ST-BARS 7TH & ALL AROUND 7TH

Audree Valdenarro-LASG-VAULT 6TH-BEAM 8TH

Sabrine Elabed-Gliders-BARS 1ST & ALL AROUND 5TH

JUNIOR 2

Sarah Lee-West Coast Elite-VAULT 7TH-BARS 6TH-BEAM 2ND-FLOOR 9 & ALL AROUND 3RD

Trayana Halcheva-Olympica USA-FLOOR 4TH

Kaylee Cheek-Precision-BEAM 2ND

JUNIOR 3

Sophia Maliwanag-Paramount Elite-BEAM 8TH-FLOOR 6TH

JUNIOR 4

Alexa Hassler-Azarian-BEAM 1ST

Bridget Kemp-Flight School-VAULT 7TH-BEAM 7TH FLOOR 7TH & ALLAROUND 4TH

Kaelyn Diaz-Paramount Elite-BARS 8TH

JUNIOR 5

Molly Neinstein-Gym Jam-VAULT 1ST-BARS 6TH-BEAM 5TH-FLOOR 2ND & ALLAROUND 2ND

Ryan Noonan-TRC-VAULT 8TH-BEAM 3RD & ALL AROUND 7TH

Avery Burke-Club Champion- BEAM 5TH-FLOOR 4TH

JUNIOR 6

Maliyah Miller-Precision-FLOOR 5TH & ALL AROUND 7TH

Jayden Silvers-Azarian-BARS 6TH-FLOOR 8TH & ALL AROUND 8TH

Chloe LaCoursiere-Coastal-VAULT 7TH-BARS 2ND-BEAM & ALL AROUND 3RD

JUNIOR 7

Katelyn Wiederspahn-Gym Jam-BEAM 1ST

JUNIOR 8

Alexi Frank-SCATS-VAULT 6TH-FLOOR 1ST & ALL AROUND 6TH

SENIOR 1

Riley Howlett-West Coast Elite-BARS 2ND BEAM 2ND FX 2 & ALL AROUND 1ST

August Hayashi-AGA-BARS 7TH-BEAM 3RD-FLOOR 1ST & ALL AROUND 5TH

Katie Park-Gym Jam-VAULT 7TH-BARS 3RD-BEAM 1ST & ALL AROUND 1ST

SENIOR 2

Emily Springford-SCEGA-VAULT 6TH-BEAM 1ST-FLOOR 1ST & ALL AROUND 7TH

Kayla Toniolo-SCATS-BARS 1ST

Marii Yonemoto-Azarian-VAULT 3RD-BARS 8TH-FLOOR 2ND & ALL AROUND 1ST

SENIOR 3

Skylar Chiabai-Broadway-VAULT 1ST-BEAM 2ND & ALL AROUND 7TH

Madeline Macias-West Coast Elite-FLOOR 4TH & ALL AROUND 7TH

SENIOR 4

Sabrina Smith-Olympica USA-VAULT 4TH-FLOOR 2ND

SENIOR 5

Ruby Mach-Azarian-VAULT 6TH-BARS 5TH-FLOOR 7TH & ALL AROUND 4TH

Trinity Johnson-SCEGA-VAULT 1ST-BARS 1ST-FLOOR 1ST & ALL AROUND 1ST

Chloe Frank-SCATS-BARS 1ST

Braedon Vandenmore-Flight School-BARS 6TH-FLOOR 2ND & ALL AROUND 7TH

Leah Graham-Broadway-BARS 8TH

SENIOR 6

Yoomee Zeng-SCEGA-VAULT 1ST-BEAM 1ST 7 ALL AROUND 2ND

Tessa Gluckman-Broadway-VAULT 4TH

Riley Goldman-Gym Jam-VAULT 2ND-FLOOR 8TH & ALL AROUND 6TH

SENIOR 7

Allison Lowe-Paramount Elite-VAULT 1ST-BARS 2ND & ALL AROUND 8TH

SENIOR 8

Meghan Rodriguez-Aftershock-BARS 5TH-FLOOR 4TH